>
>
Grazioso appartamento della Toscana

Grazioso appartamento della Toscana

40 Via Elsa, Poggibonsi, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Grazioso appartamento della Toscana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
Guests: 4
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower. The well-fitted kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace, this apartment also offers a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Terrace
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Emergency cord in bathroom, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Layout:
Window
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Santa Caterina
650 m
Arturo's Pub
1.8 km
Uva Fragola Caffe' di Ciari Serena
750 m
L'Orco
350 m
Trattoria da Emilio
400 m
Opera Waiting-I00%Nature
350 m
Closest airports
Florence Airport
48 km
Pisa International Airport
83 km
Public transport
Barberino Val d'Elsa
5 km
Poggibonsi - San Gimignano
1.7 km

Facilities - Grazioso appartamento della Toscana

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Bowling
  • Horseback riding
  • Stand-up comedy
  • Movie nights
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Tour or class about local culture
  • Cooking class
  • Archery
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Shuttle service
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:30
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Grazioso appartamento della Toscana?

Check-in at Grazioso appartamento della Toscana starts at 16:30, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Grazioso appartamento della Toscana?

Grazioso appartamento della Toscana is located at 40 Via Elsa, Poggibonsi, Italy.

How much is a room at Grazioso appartamento della Toscana?

To see exact prices at Grazioso appartamento della Toscana, please enter your travel dates.

What dining options are available near Grazioso appartamento della Toscana?

Guests can eat nearby at Trattoria da Emilio (350 m), Uva Fragola Caffe' di Ciari Serena (500 m) and Arturo's Pub (650 m).

Does Grazioso appartamento della Toscana offer transportation between the property and the airport?

A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Grazioso appartamento della Toscana.

What can guests explore in the area near Grazioso appartamento della Toscana?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Chalet Parco di Canonica (13 km), Rimembranza (6.1 km), Piazza Cisterna (7.9 km) and Il Vallone (900 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

Is Grazioso appartamento della Toscana close to the city center?

Grazioso appartamento della Toscana is located approximately 600 m from the city center.

What room types are available at Grazioso appartamento della Toscana?

Only Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Grazioso appartamento della Toscana.

Does Grazioso appartamento della Toscana offer free parking?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Are there multilingual staff members at Grazioso appartamento della Toscana?

The staff at Grazioso appartamento della Toscana speak multiple languages, including English, Spanish and Italian.

Is any on-site entertainment provided for guests at Grazioso appartamento della Toscana?

The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Stand-up comedy, Movie nights, Tour or class about local culture and Cooking class.

How long does it take to reach Grazioso appartamento della Toscana from the airport?

Guests can get from Florence Airport to Grazioso appartamento della Toscana in approximately 50 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!